EL
Greek Travel Pages

TRIPOLI (TRP), Town, ARCADIA

You are here GREECE ARCADIA TRIPOLI
Photo: © g7ahn

Results:  3 from 9 More photos...

Map

Find within TRIPOLI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for TRIPOLI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (33) members only
Sights (3)


Total area information: 58 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 22429
1981 21337

Geographical Data

Type of location: Airport, Military airport, Regional seat, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Castle, Municipal district, Cathedral house
Other Names: DROBOLITSA (Modern history), TRIPOLITSA, TRIPOLIS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 22100
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 655 meters
Longitude: 22o 22' 23.15" E
Latitude: 37o 30' 35.26" N

Distances:
49 Kilometers LYKOSSOURA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
166 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, GREECE
27 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the ski center: MAINALON, Ski centre, ARCADIA , GREECE

Twinnings:
PEINE, Town, LOWER SAXONY , GERMANY

Located:
Southeast (SE) at the foot of: MENALON, Mountain, LEVIDI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

TRIPOLI (Town, Town hall) belongs to TRIPOLI (Municipality)
TRIPOLI (Municipality) belongs to MANTINIA (Province)
MANTINIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.