EL
Greek Travel Pages

GREECE, Country, EUROPE

You are here GREECE
© Shutterstock

Results:  3 from 11045 More photos...

Map

Find within GREECE

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for GREECE

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (72) members only
Sights (1)



Population Census

Year Population
2001 10964020
1991 10258364
1981 9739589

Geographical Data

Other Names: HELLAS (Greek name), HELLENIC REPUBLIC (Official name)
Tel +30
Longitude: 21o 59' 22.99" E
Latitude: 39o 00' 27.82" N
Area: 131957 km2

Borders:
East (E) with: TURKEY, Country, EUROPE
North (N) with: F.Y.R.O.M., Country, BALKANIA
North (N) with: BULGARIA, Country, BALKANIA
North (N) with: ALBANIA, Country, BALKANIA

Its capital is:
ATHENS, Town, GREECE

Located at/in/on:
Southeast (SE) edge of: EUROPE, World area, EUROPE
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.