EL
Greek Travel Pages

PELOPONISSOS, Region, GREECE

You are here GREECE PELOPONISSOS
Results:  3 from 704 More photos...

Map

Find within PELOPONISSOS


Additional area information for PELOPONISSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 607428

Geographical Data

Other Names: PELOPONNESE (Alternative)
Longitude: 22o 17' 47.67" E
Latitude: 36o 55' 25.32" N
Area: 15490 km2

Locations clockwise:
Northeast (NE) at the edge of: ARGOLIS, Prefecture, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.