EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARCADIA, Prefecture, PELOPONISSOS

You are here GREECE PELOPONISSOS ARCADIA
Photo: © ollirg / Shutterstock

Results:  3 from 310 More photos...

Map

Find within ARCADIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ARCADIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only



Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: ARKADIA (Bibliography)
Longitude: 22o 19' 40.07" E
Latitude: 37o 27' 51.91" N

Its capital is:
TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

It keeps the name of:
ARKADIA, Ancient area, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE

Borders:
Southwest (SW) with: MESSINIA, Prefecture, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE
South (S) with: LACONIA, Prefecture, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE
Northeast (NE) with: ARGOLIS, Prefecture, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE
West (W) with: ILIA, Prefecture, WEST GREECE , GREECE
Northwest (NW) with: ACHAIA, Prefecture, GREECE

Is washed (by):
East (E) from: ARGOLIS GULF, Gulf, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE

Ancient sites within the Prefecture:
AZANIA, Ancient area, ARKADIA , GREECE
EFTRYSSIA, Ancient area, ARCADIA , GREECE
EGYTIS, Ancient area, ARKADIA , GREECE
MENALIA, Ancient area, ARKADIA , GREECE
PARASSIA, Ancient area, ARKADIA , GREECE
KYNOUREI, Ancient tribe, ARCADIA , GREECE
THISSOA, Ancient city, DIMITSANA , GREECE
ENISPI, Ancient city, VYTINA , GREECE
VELEMINA, Ancient city, FALESSIA , GREECE
LEFKTRON, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
TEFTHIS, Ancient city, DIMITSANA , GREECE
THOKNIA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
PRASSES, Village, MOUSSOURI , GREECE
MELENEES, Ancient city, IREA , GREECE
SOUMITIA, Ancient city, FALANTHOS , GREECE
KORYTHIS, Ancient city, KORYTHIO , GREECE
OGION, Ancient city, TROPEA , GREECE
MANTHYREA, Ancient city, TEGEA , GREECE
GAREA, Ancient city, ASTROS , GREECE
ELISSON, Ancient city, FALANTHOS , GREECE
MARIOS, Ancient city, LEONIDION , GREECE
ANTHINI, Ancient city, ASTROS , GREECE
NIRIS, Ancient city, ASTROS , GREECE
MARATHA, Ancient city, GORTYS , GREECE
ALOUS, Ancient city, KLITORAS , GREECE
YPSOUS, Ancient city, TRIKOLONES , GREECE
EMONIE, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
ATHINEON, Ancient city, VALTETSI , GREECE
SCHINOUS, Ancient city, VYTINA , GREECE
RIPI, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE
STRATII, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE
VRENTHI, Ancient city, GORTYS , GREECE
VOUFASSION, Ancient city, GORTYS , GREECE
EFTEA, Ancient city, SKYRITIDA , GREECE
POLICHNA, Ancient city, LEONIDION , GREECE
IASSOS, Ancient city, SKYRITIDA , GREECE
FYLAKI, Ancient city, SKYRITIDA , GREECE
AFIDANTES, Ancient city, TEGEA , GREECE
ECHEVITHIS, Ancient demos, KORYTHIO , GREECE
TORTHYNION, Ancient city, VYTINA , GREECE
FALANTHOS, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE
IATES, Ancient city, SKYRITIDA , GREECE
POTACHIDES, Ancient city, KORYTHIO , GREECE
TEGEA, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE
PALLANTION, Ancient city, TRIPOLI , GREECE
ASSEA, Ancient city, VALTETSI , GREECE
ORESTHION, Ancient city, VALTETSI , GREECE
LADOKIA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
KRITEAS, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
LYKOSSOURA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
AKAKISSION, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
MAKARIE, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
DASSES, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
MENALOS, Ancient city, FALANTHOS , GREECE
LYKOA, Ancient city, FALANTHOS , GREECE
AKONTION, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
PARASSIA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
THYREON, Ancient city, TRIKOLONES , GREECE
PARORIA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
ZITIA, Ancient city, GORTYS , GREECE
TRIKOLONI, Ancient city, TRIKOLONES , GREECE
CHARISSIES, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
FALESSIE, Ancient city, FALESSIA , GREECE
GATHEES, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI , GREECE
ORESTIA, Ancient city, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
KROMI, Ancient city, FALESSIA , GREECE
MEGALOPOLIS, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE
DIPEA, Ancient city, FALANTHOS , GREECE
TRAPEZOUS, Ancient city, GORTYS , GREECE
VASSILIS, Ancient city, GORTYS , GREECE
RETEES, Ancient city, GORTYS , GREECE
GORTYS, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE
IREA, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE
THALIADES, Ancient city, KONTOVAZENA , GREECE
THELPOUSSA, Ancient city, TROPEA , GREECE
METHYDRION, Ancient city, VYTINA , GREECE
MANTINIA, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE
ORCHOMENOS, Ancient city, LEVIDI , GREECE
AMILOS, Ancient city, LEVIDI , GREECE
KAFYES, Ancient city, LEVIDI , GREECE
MERA, Ancient small town, MANTINIA , GREECE
NESTANI, Acropolis, MANTINIA , GREECE
GLYPPIA, Ancient small town, LEONIDION , GREECE
PERETHEI, Ancient small town, VALTETSI , GREECE
SKIRTONION, Ancient small town, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
KNAFSON, Ancient small town, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
PTOLEDERMA, Ancient small town, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
ION, Ancient small town, SKYRITIDA , GREECE
SYMVOLA, Ancient small town, SKYRITIDA , GREECE
EVA, Ancient settlement, ASTROS , GREECE
PROSSIS, Ancient small town, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
MALEA, Ancient small town, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
KALLIA, Ancient small town, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
DIPINA, Ancient small town, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
KAOS, Ancient city, KONTOVAZENA , GREECE
AFRODISSION, Ancient small town, MEGALOPOLIS , GREECE
NASSI, Ancient small town, LEVIDI , GREECE
LYKEA, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE
PETROSSAKA, Ancient small town, FALANTHOS , GREECE
PALISKIOS, Ancient location, VALTETSI , GREECE
KONDYLEA, Ancient location, LEVIDI , GREECE
THYREA, Ancient city, ASTROS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.