EL
Greek Travel Pages

ORCHOMENOS (LVI), Ancient city, LEVIDI

You are here GREECE LEVIDI ORCHOMENOS

Map

Find within ORCHOMENOS


Additional area information for ORCHOMENOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (25) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name, Prehistoric settlement, Ancient theatre, Acropolis
Other Names: ORCHOMENUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 22002
Tel +30 27960
Longitude: 22o 18' 55.21" E
Latitude: 37o 43' 28.99" N

Belonged to:
ARKADIA, Ancient area, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE

Within the boundaries are included:
THISSOA, Ancient city, DIMITSANA , GREECE
METHYDRION, Ancient city, VYTINA , GREECE
AMILOS, Ancient city, LEVIDI , GREECE
TEFTHIS, Ancient city, DIMITSANA , GREECE

Located near the:
KAFYES, Ancient city, LEVIDI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ORCHOMENOS (Ancient city)    West of ORCHOMENOS (Village)
ORCHOMENOS (Village )   North Northeast of LEVIDI (Small town, Town hall)>
LEVIDI (Small town, Town hall) belongs to LEVIDI (Municipality)
LEVIDI (Municipality) belongs to MANTINIA (Province)
MANTINIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.