EL
Greek Travel Pages

TRIPOLI, Municipality, ARCADIA

You are here GREECE ARCADIA TRIPOLI
Results:  3 from 9 More photos...

Map

Find within TRIPOLI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for TRIPOLI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 61 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 26432

Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland
Other Names: TRIPOLIS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 22100
Tel +30 2710
Longitude: 22o 21' 51.1" E
Latitude: 37o 30' 58.59" N

The town hall located in:
TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Borders:
Southwest (SW) VALTETSI, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE
East (E) with: KORYTHIO, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE
West (W) with: FALANTHOS, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE
Northeast (NE) with: MANTINIA, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE
South (S) with: TEGEA, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
PALLANTION, Ancient city, TRIPOLI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

TRIPOLI (Municipality) belongs to MANTINIA (Province)
MANTINIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.