EL
Greek Travel Pages

ELISSON (FAL), Ancient city, FALANTHOS

You are here GREECE FALANTHOS ELISSON

Map

Find within ELISSON


Additional area information for ELISSON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: River
Other Names: HELISSON (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 22100
Tel +30 2710
Longitude: 22o 08' 08.15" E
Latitude: 37o 24' 47.45" N

Belonged to:
MENALIA, Ancient area, ARKADIA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
ALONISTENA, Village, FALANTHOS , GREECE

The city merged with the later:
(4th century BC) MEGALOPOLIS, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ELISSON (Ancient city)    located within the area of ALONISTENA (Village)
ALONISTENA (Village )   Northwest of DAVIA (Settlement, Town hall)>
DAVIA (Settlement, Town hall) belongs to FALANTHOS (Municipality)
FALANTHOS (Municipality) belongs to MANTINIA (Province)
MANTINIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.