EL
Greek Travel Pages

LYKOSSOURA (MGL), Ancient city, MEGALOPOLI

You are here GREECE MEGALOPOLI LYKOSSOURA
Results:  3 from 9 More photos...

Map

Find within LYKOSSOURA


Additional area information for LYKOSSOURA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (18) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis, Ancient sanctuary
Other Names: LYCOSURA, LYCOSSOURA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 22025
Tel +30 27910
Longitude: 22o 01' 51.06" E
Latitude: 37o 23' 22.47" N

Belonged to:
ARKADIA, Ancient area, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE

Distances:
49 Kilometers TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE
12 Kilometers MEGALOPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

LYKOSSOURA (Ancient city)    Southeast of LYKOSSOURA (Village)
LYKOSSOURA (Village ) 15 km   West of MEGALOPOLI (Town, Town hall)>
MEGALOPOLI (Town, Town hall) belongs to MEGALOPOLI (Municipality)
MEGALOPOLI (Municipality) belongs to MEGALOPOLI (Province)
MEGALOPOLI (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.