EL
Greek Travel Pages

ATTIKI, Region, GREECE

You are here GREECE ATTIKI
Photo: © elxeneize / Shutterstock

Results:  3 from 445 More photos...

Map

Find within ATTIKI


Additional area information for ATTIKI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 3523407
1981 3369443

Geographical Data

Type of location: Peninsula, Prefecture
Other Names: ATTICA (Bibliography)
Longitude: 23o 36' 02.81" E
Latitude: 37o 50' 24.34" N
Area: 3808 km2

Borders:
Southwest (SW) with: CORINTHIA, Prefecture, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE
West (W) with: VIOTIA, Prefecture, GREECE

Is washed (by):
South (S) from: SARONIC GULF, Gulf, ATTIKI , GREECE
North & East (N & E) from: SOUTH EVIAN GULF, Gulf, STEREA HELLAS , GREECE
Southwest (SW) from: CORINTHIAN GULF, Gulf, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.