EL
Greek Travel Pages

AEGEAN SEA, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE

You are here GREECE AEGEAN SEA

Map

Find within AEGEAN SEA


Additional area information for AEGEAN SEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (57) members only


Total area information: 72 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: EGEO PELAGOS (Alternative)
Longitude: 25o 15' 25.9" E
Latitude: 38o 54' 55.03" N

Within the boundaries are included:
KRITIKO PELAGOS, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE
MYRTOO SEA, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE
IKARIAN SEA, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE
THRACIAN SEA, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE
KARPATHION PELAGOS, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE
NORTH AEGEAN, Region, GREECE
SOUTH AEGEAN, Region, GREECE
SPORADES, Island complex, GREECE

Location boundaries:
South (S) CRETE, Island, GREECE
Southwest (SW) MALEAS, Cape, LACONIA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) KYTHIRA, Island, GREECE
Southwest (SW) ANTIKYTHIRA, Island, GREECE
Southwest (SW) AGRIA GRAMVOUSSA, Island, CHANIA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) GRAMVOUSSA, Peninsula, CHANIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

AEGEAN SEA (Open sea (pelagos)) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.