EL
Greek Travel Pages

PALLANTION (TRP), Village, TRIPOLI

You are here GREECE TRIPOLI PALLANTION

Map

Find within PALLANTION

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for PALLANTION


Total area information: 18 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 269
1981 265

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: BESSIRI (Previous)
Postal Code: 22100
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 670 meters
Longitude: 22o 21' 38.87" E
Latitude: 37o 27' 32.34" N

It was named after:
PALLANTION, Ancient city, TRIPOLI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PALLANTION (Village ) 8 km   South of TRIPOLI (Town, Town hall)>
TRIPOLI (Town, Town hall) belongs to TRIPOLI (Municipality)
TRIPOLI (Municipality) belongs to MANTINIA (Province)
MANTINIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.