EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGIOS KONSTANTINOS (TRP), Village, TRIPOLI

You are here GREECE TRIPOLI AGIOS KONSTANTINOS

Map

Find within AGIOS KONSTANTINOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for AGIOS KONSTANTINOS

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1434
1981 2460

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: MATZAGRA (Ottoman period)
Postal Code: 22100
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 650 meters
Longitude: 22o 23' 37.35" E
Latitude: 37o 31' 28.21" N

Distances:
167 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, GREECE
628 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

AGIOS KONSTANTINOS (Village )   Northeast of TRIPOLI (Town, Town hall)>
TRIPOLI (Town, Town hall) belongs to TRIPOLI (Municipality)
TRIPOLI (Municipality) belongs to MANTINIA (Province)
MANTINIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.