EL
Greek Travel Pages

EVANDRO (TRP), Village, TRIPOLI

You are here GREECE TRIPOLI EVANDRO

Map

Find within EVANDRO

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for EVANDRO

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 77
1981 60

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: BERBATI (Previous)
Postal Code: 22100
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 680 meters
Longitude: 22o 21' 36.2" E
Latitude: 37o 26' 45.13" N

Geographical Boundaries

EVANDRO (Village )   South of TRIPOLI (Town, Town hall)>
TRIPOLI (Town, Town hall) belongs to TRIPOLI (Municipality)
TRIPOLI (Municipality) belongs to MANTINIA (Province)
MANTINIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.