EL
Greek Travel Pages

MAKRI (TRP), Village, TRIPOLI

You are here GREECE TRIPOLI MAKRI

Map

Find within MAKRI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for MAKRI

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 221
1981 614

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: BOLETA (Previous)
Postal Code: 22100
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 732 meters
Longitude: 22o 19' 35.33" E
Latitude: 37o 28' 17.68" N

Geographical Boundaries

MAKRI (Village )   South Southwest of TRIPOLI (Town, Town hall)>
TRIPOLI (Town, Town hall) belongs to TRIPOLI (Municipality)
TRIPOLI (Municipality) belongs to MANTINIA (Province)
MANTINIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.