EL
Greek Travel Pages

EVLALO (TPX), Small town, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI EVLALO

EVLALO Small town XANTHI

Find within EVLALO

pin
43
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for EVLALO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 66 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 794
1981 4442

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: INANLI (Previous)
Postal Code: 67200
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 7 meters
Longitude: 24o 48' 06.87" E
Latitude: 40o 58' 53.22" N

Distances:
23,0 Kilometers North-northeast (NNE) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
AVATON, Ancient city, XANTHI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.