EL
Greek Travel Pages

TOXOTES (TPX), Small town, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI TOXOTES

TOXOTES Small town XANTHI

Find within TOXOTES

pin
10
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TOXOTES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 14 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 802
1981 2198

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: OXILAR (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 55 meters
Longitude: 24o 47' 19.04" E
Latitude: 41o 05' 15.04" N

Distances:
13,9 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Located:
1 Kilometer East (E) near of: NESTOS, River, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.