EL
Greek Travel Pages

THALASSIA (TPX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI THALASSIA

THALASSIA Village XANTHI

Find within THALASSIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for THALASSIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 365

Geographical Data

Other Names: DENIZLI (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Longitude: 24o 46' 31.07" E
Latitude: 41o 03' 51.43" N

Distances:
15,8 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Located:
East (E) near of: NESTOS, River, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.