EL
Greek Travel Pages

MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE, Region, GREECE

You are here GREECE MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE

MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 545 total images found for MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE. View all.

MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE Region GREECE

Find within MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 570496

Geographical Data

Other Names: MACEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Alternative)
Longitude: 25o 06' 45.31" E
Latitude: 40o 56' 59.46" N
Area: 14157,5 km2

Borders:
South (S) THRACIAN SEA, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE
East (E) TURKEY, Country, EUROPE
North (N) BULGARIA, Country, BALKANS

Located at/in/on:
Northeast (NE) edge of: GREECE, Country, EUROPE

Within the are is located part of the land of:
MACEDONIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.