EL
Greek Travel Pages

GALANI (TPX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI GALANI

GALANI Village XANTHI

Find within GALANI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GALANI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 6 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 102
1981 125

Geographical Data

Other Names: TSAKIRLI (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 90 meters
Longitude: 24o 46' 30.42" E
Latitude: 41o 05' 41.36" N

Distances:
15,0 Kilometers East-northeast (ENE) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Located:
East (E) near of: NESTOS, River, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.