EL
Greek Travel Pages

MANGANA (TPX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI MANGANA

MANGANA Village XANTHI

Find within MANGANA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MANGANA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only


Total area information: 7 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 859
1981 833

Geographical Data

Other Names: MOUGIOUK (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 4 meters
Longitude: 24o 52' 14.22" E
Latitude: 40o 56' 38.12" N

Distances:
8 Kilometers Northeast (NE) MYRODATO, Village, XANTHI , GREECE
24,3 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.