EL
Greek Travel Pages

ERASMIO (TPX), Small town, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI ERASMIO

ERASMIO Small town XANTHI

Find within ERASMIO

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ERASMIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 10 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1167
1981 1778

Geographical Data

Other Names: TARASMANI (Previous), NEO ERASMIO (Official name)
Postal Code: 67200
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 7 meters
Longitude: 24o 49' 54.19" E
Latitude: 40o 55' 49.73" N

Distances:
29,2 Kilometers North-northeast (NNE) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Located:
Northeast (NE) NESTOS, River, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.