EL
Greek Travel Pages

AVATO (TPX), Small town, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI AVATO

AVATO Small town XANTHI

Find within AVATO

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AVATO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1014
1981 1048

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: BEY KIOY (Previous)
Postal Code: 67200
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 6 meters
Longitude: 24o 48' 26.55" E
Latitude: 40o 57' 46.54" N

Distances:
24,7 Kilometers North-northeast (NNE) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

It was named after:
AVATON, Ancient city, XANTHI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.