EL
Greek Travel Pages

OLVIO (TPX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI OLVIO

OLVIO Village XANTHI

Find within OLVIO

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for OLVIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 593
1981 518

Geographical Data

Other Names: NOLUKLU (Previous)
Postal Code: 67200
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 30 meters
Longitude: 24o 47' 53.43" E
Latitude: 41o 01' 41.31" N

Distances:
24 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

OLVIO (Village ) 6 km   North of EVLALO (Small town, Town hall)>
EVLALO (Small town, Town hall) belongs to TOPIRO (Municipality)
TOPIRO (Municipality) belongs to XANTHI (Prefecture)
XANTHI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.