EL
Greek Travel Pages

ELATI (ETH), Village, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA ELATI

ELATI Photo gallery


ELATI Village TRIKALA

Find within ELATI

pin
18
Related Destinations
View
bed
39
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ELATI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only


Total area information: 67 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 440
1981 693

Geographical Data

Type of location: Mountain resort, Town hall, Spring, Cave, Municipal district
Other Names: TYRNA (Previous)
Postal Code: 42032
Tel +30 24340
Altitude: 879 meters
Longitude: 21o 32' 20.19" E
Latitude: 39o 30' 07.3" N

Distances:
33,9 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located:
Southwest (SW) at the sides of: KOZIAKAS, Mountaintop, TRIKALA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.