EL
Greek Travel Pages

GARDIKI (ETH), Village, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA GARDIKI

GARDIKI Photo gallery


GARDIKI Village TRIKALA

Find within GARDIKI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GARDIKI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only
Sights (2)


Total area information: 10 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 207
1981 390

Geographical Data

Type of location: Mountain resort, Municipal district
Other Names: CARDICA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 42037
Tel +30 24340
Altitude: 986 meters
Longitude: 21o 15' 25.01" E
Latitude: 39o 32' 27.2" N

Distances:
80,5 Kilometers the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located:
West (W) near of: ACHELOOS, River, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) at the sides of: ATHAMANIAN MOUNTAINS, Mountain, ARTA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.