EL
Greek Travel Pages

NERAIDOCHORI (ETH), Village, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA NERAIDOCHORI

NERAIDOCHORI Village TRIKALA

Find within NERAIDOCHORI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
6
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for NERAIDOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 279
1981 279

Geographical Data

Type of location: Mountain resort, Municipal district
Other Names: CHATZIPETRI, VETERNIKO (Previous)
Postal Code: 42032
Tel +30 24340
Altitude: 1140 meters
Longitude: 21o 26' 08.55" E
Latitude: 39o 31' 43.85" N

Distances:
19,3 Kilometers PLASTIRAS LAKE, Lake, KARDITSA , GREECE
52,3 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.