EL
Greek Travel Pages

ATHAMANIA (ETH), Village, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA ATHAMANIA

ATHAMANIA Photo gallery


ATHAMANIA Village TRIKALA

Find within ATHAMANIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ATHAMANIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 100
1981 123

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: MOUTSARA, MEGA LITHARIO, PEDAVGENI (Previous)
Postal Code: 42037
Tel +30 24340
Altitude: 940 meters
Longitude: 21o 15' 00.9" E
Latitude: 39o 31' 38.22" N

Distances:
82,5 Kilometers the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located:
East (E) at the sides of: ATHAMANIAN MOUNTAINS, Mountain, ARTA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.