EL
Greek Travel Pages

VRODERO (ETH), Village, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA VRODERO

VRODERO Village TRIKALA

Find within VRODERO

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VRODERO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 188
1981 151

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: LANTZO (Previous)
Postal Code: 42032
Tel +30 24340
Altitude: 900 meters
Longitude: 21o 30' 59.46" E
Latitude: 39o 30' 05.58" N

Distances:
31,7 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located at the side of:
SOUTH PINDOS, Mountain, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.