EL
Greek Travel Pages

PEZOULA (AVX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI PEZOULA

PEZOULA Village XANTHI

Find within PEZOULA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PEZOULA

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 151

Geographical Data

Other Names: KARAPAZAR (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 50 meters
Longitude: 24o 57' 41.83" E
Latitude: 41o 00' 19.67" N

Distances:
3 Kilometers Southeast (SE) MANDRA, Village, XANTHI , GREECE
7 Kilometers North (N) the municipality seat GENISSEA, Small town, XANTHI , GREECE
4 Kilometers West-northwest (WNW) GIONA, Village, XANTHI , GREECE
19 Kilometers North-northwest (NNW) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.