EL
Greek Travel Pages

GENISSEA (VSX), Small town, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI GENISSEA

GENISSEA Small town XANTHI

Find within GENISSEA

pin
19
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GENISSEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only


Total area information: 28 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1646
1981 2476

Geographical Data

Type of location: Traditional settlement, Town hall, Municipal district
Other Names: GENITZE KARASSOU (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 23 meters
Longitude: 24o 57' 47.86" E
Latitude: 41o 03' 40.82" N

Distances:
7 Kilometers South (S) PEZOULA, Village, XANTHI , GREECE
17 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the port: LAGOS, Port, XANTHI , GREECE
12,0 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE
9 Kilometers MANDRA, Village, XANTHI , GREECE
10 Kilometers South (S) the municipality seat AVDIRA, Small town, XANTHI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.