EL
Greek Travel Pages

GIONA (AVX), Village, XANTHI

GREECE XANTHI GIONA

GIONA Village XANTHI

Find within GIONA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for GIONA

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 154

Geographical Data

Other Names: GIOUVEILER (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 40 meters
Longitude: 24o 55' 32.8" E
Latitude: 41o 01' 24.18" N

Distances:
9 Kilometers Northwest (NW) MAGIKO, Village, XANTHI , GREECE
11 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the municipality seat GENISSEA, Small town, XANTHI , GREECE
7 Kilometers West (W) EXOCHI, Small town, XANTHI , GREECE
4 Kilometers East-southeast (ESE) PEZOULA, Village, XANTHI , GREECE
18,2 Kilometers North-northwest (NNW) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

GIONA (Village) 9 kmNorthwest of AVDIRA (Small town, Town hall)
AVDIRA (Small town, Town hall) belongs to AVDIRA (Municipality)
AVDIRA (Municipality) belongs to XANTHI (Prefecture)
XANTHI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.