EL
Greek Travel Pages

AVDIRA (AVX), Small town, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI AVDIRA

AVDIRA Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 22 total images found for AVDIRA. View all.

AVDIRA Small town XANTHI

Find within AVDIRA

pin
13
Related Destinations
View
bed
7
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AVDIRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only
Sights (1)



Population Census

Year Population
1991 1002
1981 1695

Geographical Data

Type of location: Traditional settlement, Town hall, Municipal district, Archaeological site, Ancient name
Other Names: BOULOUSTRA (Previous)
Postal Code: 67061
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 41 meters
Longitude: 24o 57' 04.98" E
Latitude: 40o 58' 53.27" N

It was named after:
7 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) AVDIRA, Ancient city, XANTHI , GREECE

Have acces to the sea:
7 Kilometers South (S) the port: AVDIRA, Port, XANTHI , GREECE

Distances:
22 Kilometers North-northwest (NNW) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
DIKEA, Ancient city, AVDIRA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.