EL
Greek Travel Pages

NEAPOLI (NEA), Small town, PELOPONISSOS

You are here GREECE PELOPONISSOS NEAPOLI

Map

Find within NEAPOLI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for NEAPOLI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (15) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 62 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2469
1981 2113

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Places to visit
Other Names: PEZOULA (Modern history), NEAPOLI VION (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 23053
Tel +30 27340
Altitude: 15 meters
Longitude: 23o 03' 36.99" E
Latitude: 36o 30' 31.73" N

Located in the same area of:
VIES, Ancient city, VOION , GREECE

Located:
Northeast (NE) at the cove of: NEAPOLI BAY, Bay, VOION , GREECE

Distances:
109 Nautical miles Northeast (NE) the port: PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
137 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital SPARTI, Town, LACONIA , GREECE
360 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
AFRODISSIAS, Ancient city, VOION , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

NEAPOLI (Small town, Town hall) belongs to VOION (Municipality)
VOION (Municipality) belongs to EPIDAVROS LIMIRAS (Province)
EPIDAVROS LIMIRAS (Province) belongs to LACONIA (Prefecture)
LACONIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.