EL
Greek Travel Pages

THALASSIA (TPX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI THALASSIA

THALASSIA Village XANTHI

Find within THALASSIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for THALASSIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 365

Geographical Data

Other Names: DENIZLI (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Longitude: 24o 46' 31.07" E
Latitude: 41o 03' 51.43" N

Distances:
15,8 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, GREECE

Located:
East (E) near of: NESTOS, River, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

THALASSIA (Village)  4 km   Southwest of TOXOTES (Small town)
TOXOTES (Small town )   North Northwest of EVLALO (Small town, Town hall)>
EVLALO (Small town, Town hall) belongs to TOPIRO (Municipality)
TOPIRO (Municipality) belongs to XANTHI (Prefecture)
XANTHI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.