EL
Greek Travel Pages

KORINTHOS, Municipality, PELOPONNISOS

You are here GREECE PELOPONNISOS KORINTHOS

KORINTHOS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 13 total images found for KORINTHOS. View all.

KORINTHOS Municipality PELOPONNISOS

Find within KORINTHOS

pin
20
Related Destinations
View
bed
7
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KORINTHOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 33435

Geographical Data

Type of location: Blue Flag 2002
Other Names: CORINTHOS (Alternative)
Tel +30 27410
Longitude: 22o 54' 42.07" E
Latitude: 37o 53' 50.4" N

The town hall located in:
KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

It was named after:
KORINTHOS, Ancient city, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Borders:
West (W) with: ASSOS-LECHEO, Municipality, CORINTHIA , GREECE
Northeast (NE) with: LOUTRAKI-PERACHORA, Municipality, CORINTHIA , GREECE
South (S) with: SARONIKOS, Municipality, CORINTHIA , GREECE
South (S) with: TENEA, Municipality, CORINTHIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
KECHREES, Ancient city, KORINTHOS , GREECE
VOUKEFALOS, Ancient port, KORINTHOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.