EL
Greek Travel Pages

MYRINA (MYI), Small town, LEMNOS (LIMNOS)

You are here GREECE LEMNOS (LIMNOS) MYRINA

MYRINA Photo gallery


MYRINA Small town LEMNOS (LIMNOS)

Find within MYRINA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for MYRINA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (26) members only
Sights (4)


Total area information: 50 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 4342
1981 3744

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Town hall, Province capital, Province seat, Island capital, Castle, Municipal district, Cathedral house, Ancient name
Other Names: KASTRO (Local name)
Postal Code: 81400
Tel +30 22540
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 25o 03' 32.06" E
Latitude: 39o 52' 30.1" N

Located in the same area of:
MYRINA, Ancient city, LEMNOS (LIMNOS) , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

MYRINA (Small town, Town hall) belongs to MYRINA (Municipality)
MYRINA (Municipality) belongs to LEMNOS (LIMNOS) (Island)
LEMNOS (LIMNOS) (Island) belongs to LEMNOS (LIMNOS) (Province)
LEMNOS (LIMNOS) (Province) belongs to LESVOS (Prefecture)
LESVOS (Prefecture) belongs to NORTH AEGEAN (Region)
NORTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.