EL
Greek Travel Pages

KASSANDRA, Peninsula, CHALKIDIKI

You are here GREECE CHALKIDIKI KASSANDRA
Photo: © Dushenina / Shutterstock

KASSANDRA Photo gallery


KASSANDRA Peninsula CHALKIDIKI

Find within KASSANDRA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KASSANDRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (16) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: PHOSPHORUS (Prehistoric times), PALLINI, PHLEGRA (Ancient), PALLENE (Bibliography)
Longitude: 23o 42' 41.42" E
Latitude: 39o 55' 02.98" N

Located at/in/on:
Northwest (NW) coastline of: EGIS, Ancient city, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Within the boundaries are included:
SKIONI, Ancient city, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE
MENDI, Ancient city, KASSANDRA , GREECE
POTIDEA, Ancient city, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE
AFYTIS, Ancient city, KASSANDRA , GREECE
SANI, Ancient city, KASSANDRA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.