EL
Greek Travel Pages

MENDI (KSH), Ancient city, KASSANDRA

You are here GREECE KASSANDRA MENDI

MENDI Ancient city KASSANDRA

Find within MENDI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for MENDI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (15) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Acropolis, Ancient sanctuary
Other Names: MENDE, MENDAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 63077
Tel +30 23740
Longitude: 23o 25' 20.74" E
Latitude: 39o 57' 49.46" N

Belonged to:
KASSANDRA, Peninsula, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
ERETRIA, Ancient city, EVIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.