EL
Greek Travel Pages

AFYTIS (KSH), Ancient city, KASSANDRA

You are here GREECE KASSANDRA AFYTIS

AFYTIS Ancient city KASSANDRA

Find within AFYTIS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for AFYTIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: APHYTIS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 63077
Tel +30 23740
Altitude: 40 meters
Longitude: 23o 26' 00" E
Latitude: 40o 06' 00" N

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
CHALKIS, Ancient city, EVIA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
AFYTOS, Village, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Belonged to:
KASSANDRA, Peninsula, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.