EL
Greek Travel Pages

POTIDEA (NPX), Ancient city, CHALKIDIKI

You are here GREECE CHALKIDIKI POTIDEA


Find within POTIDEA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for POTIDEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (27) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: POTIDAEA, POTEIDAIA (Bibliography), CASSANDREIA (Later name)
Postal Code: 63200
Tel +30 23730

The city founded by settles of:
(7th century BC) KORINTHOS, Ancient city, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
NEA POTIDEA, Small town, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Belonged to:
KASSANDRA, Peninsula, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.