EL
Greek Travel Pages

LAPPA (LPI), Ancient city, LAPPEI

You are here GREECE LAPPEI LAPPA

LAPPA Photo gallery


LAPPA Ancient city LAPPEI

Find within LAPPA


Additional area information for LAPPA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: LAMBE (Alternative), LAMPA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 74055
Tel +30 28310
Longitude: 24o 19' 60" E
Latitude: 35o 16' 60" N

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
ARGOS, Ancient city, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Its seaport is:
AMPHIMALION, Ancient city, GEORGIOUPOLI , GREECE
FINIX LAMBEON, Ancient city, RETHYMNO , GREECE

Distances:
5.0 Kilometers North (N) EPISKOPI, Village, LAPPEI , GREECE
27.0 Kilometers East-northeast (ENE) the prefectural capital RETHYMNON, Town, CRETE , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

LAPPA (Ancient city)  nearby ARGYROUPOLI (Village)
ARGYROUPOLI (Village ) 5.0 km   South of EPISKOPI (Village, Town hall)>
EPISKOPI (Village, Town hall) belongs to LAPPEI (Municipality)
LAPPEI (Municipality) belongs to RETHYMNO (Province)
RETHYMNO (Province) belongs to RETHYMNO (Prefecture)
RETHYMNO (Prefecture) belongs to CRETE (Island)
CRETE (Island) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.