EL
Greek Travel Pages

AMPHIMALION (GRC), Ancient city, GEORGIOUPOLI

You are here GREECE GEORGIOUPOLI AMPHIMALION

AMPHIMALION Ancient city GEORGIOUPOLI

Find within AMPHIMALION


Additional area information for AMPHIMALION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient port
Other Names: AMPHIMALLA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 73008
Tel +30 28250
Longitude: 24o 15' 60" E
Latitude: 35o 21' 00" N

Located in the same area of:
ASPROULIANI, Settlement, GEORGIOUPOLI , GREECE

Was seaport of:
LAPPA, Ancient city, LAPPEI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

AMPHIMALION (Ancient city)    located within the area of ASPROULIANI (Settlement)
ASPROULIANI (Settlement )   East Southeast of GEORGIOUPOLI (Village)>
GEORGIOUPOLI (Village) belongs to GEORGIOUPOLI (Municipality)
GEORGIOUPOLI (Municipality) belongs to APOKORONOU (Province)
APOKORONOU (Province) belongs to CHANIA (Prefecture)
CHANIA (Prefecture) belongs to CRETE (Island)
CRETE (Island) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.