EL
Greek Travel Pages

ORCHOMENOS (ORH), Archaeological site, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA ORCHOMENOS

ORCHOMENOS Photo gallery


ORCHOMENOS Archaeological site VIOTIA

Find within ORCHOMENOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ORCHOMENOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (94) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient sanctuary, Ancient city, Prehistoric settlement, Mycenaean tombs
Other Names: ANDREIS, PHLEGYANTIS (Previous), ORCHOMENUS, ORCHOMENOS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 32300
Tel +30 22610
Longitude: 22o 58' 28.68" E
Latitude: 38o 29' 35.91" N

Remarkable sights within the area:
ORCHOMENOS, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Within the boundaries are included:
(Homeric city - List of ships) ASPLIDON, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE

Belonged to:
VIOTIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Settlers inhabited the lands:
(Prehistoric times) KOLCHIS, Ancient country, GEORGIA
IOLKOS, Ancient city, VOLOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.