EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASPLIDON (ORH), Ancient city, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA ASPLIDON

ASPLIDON Ancient city VIOTIA

Find within ASPLIDON

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ASPLIDON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: EVDIELOS (Ancient), SPLEDON (Alternative), ASPLEDON (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 32100
Tel +30 22610
Longitude: 22o 57' 08" E
Latitude: 38o 32' 24" N

Belonged to:
(later) VIOTIA, Ancient area, GREECE
ORCHOMENOS, Archaeological site, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.