EL
Greek Travel Pages

ORCHOMENOS (ORH), Town, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA ORCHOMENOS

ORCHOMENOS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 22 total images found for ORCHOMENOS. View all.

ORCHOMENOS Town VIOTIA

Find within ORCHOMENOS

pin
15
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ORCHOMENOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 5525
1981 5369

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Ancient name
Other Names: PETROMAGOULA (Previous)
Postal Code: 32300
Tel +30 22610
Altitude: 100 meters
Longitude: 22o 58' 50.68" E
Latitude: 38o 29' 35.87" N

Located in the same area of:
(Homeric city - List of ships) ORCHOMENOS, Archaeological site, VIOTIA , GREECE

Distances:
129 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
12,5 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.