EL
Greek Travel Pages

DIONYSSOS (ORH), Village, ORCHOMENOS

You are here GREECE ORCHOMENOS DIONYSSOS

DIONYSSOS Village ORCHOMENOS

Find within DIONYSSOS

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DIONYSSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 17 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 735

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: TZAMALI (Previous)
Postal Code: 32100
Tel +30 22610
Altitude: 130 meters
Longitude: 22o 56' 54.5" E
Latitude: 38o 30' 53.28" N

Distances:
17,5 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
ASPLIDON, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE
TEGYRA, Ancient city, ORCHOMENOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.