EL
Greek Travel Pages

MAKISTOS (SLD), Ancient city, ILIA

You are here GREECE ILIA MAKISTOS

MAKISTOS Ancient city ILIA

Find within MAKISTOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for MAKISTOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: PLATANISTOUS (Ancient), MACISTUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 27054
Tel +30 26250
Longitude: 21o 36' 50" E
Latitude: 37o 30' 45" N

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
LEMNOS (LIMNOS), Island, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE

Belonged to:
TRIFYLIA, Ancient area, MESSINIA , GREECE
KAFKONIA, Homeric land, ILIA , GREECE

Settlers founded the cities:
(Prehistoric times) ERETRIA, Ancient city, EVIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.