EL
Greek Travel Pages

KAFKONIA, Homeric land, ILIA

You are here GREECE ILIA KAFKONIA

KAFKONIA Homeric land ILIA

Find within KAFKONIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KAFKONIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: CAUCONIA (Bibliography)
Longitude: 21o 46' 54.81" E
Latitude: 37o 13' 13.88" N

Belonged to:
ILIA, Ancient country, GREECE

Within the boundaries are included:
DYMI, Ancient city, PATRA , GREECE
KAFKONIS, Ancient city, DYMI , GREECE
TRITEA, Ancient city, PATRA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KAFKONIA (Homeric land) belongs to ACHAIA (Prefecture)
ACHAIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.