EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRESTENA (SLD), Small town, ILIA

You are here GREECE ILIA KRESTENA

KRESTENA Photo gallery


KRESTENA Small town ILIA

Find within KRESTENA

pin
35
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KRESTENA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 76 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 5422
1981 3539

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: SELINUS (Previous)
Postal Code: 27055
Tel +30 26250
Altitude: 100 meters
Longitude: 21o 37' 13.82" E
Latitude: 37o 35' 31.93" N

Distances:
335 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
21 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital PYRGOS, Town, ILIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.