EL
Greek Travel Pages

FALAKRO (KNV), Mountain, DRAMA

You are here GREECE DRAMA FALAKRO
Results:  3 from 18 More photos...

Map

Find within FALAKRO

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for FALAKRO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ideal for paragliding, Wetland
Other Names: BOZ-DAG (Since Turkish Domination), PROPHET ELIAS (Mountaintop name)
Postal Code: 66033
Altitude: 2230 meters
Longitude: 24o 03' 60" E
Latitude: 41o 16' 60" N

Borders:
East (E) with: KOTZA, Mountain, DRAMA , GREECE

Easy access from:
West (W) from: VOLAKAS, Small town, DRAMA , GREECE

Location boundaries:
North (N) NESTOS, River, GREECE

Comprises:
South (S) extension of: WEST RODOPI MOYNTAINS, Mountain, GREECE

Ski center:
FALAKRO, Ski centre, DRAMA , GREECE

Locations clockwise:
North (N) at the edge of: PAGONERI, Village, DRAMA , GREECE
North (N) at the edge of: MIKROKLISSOURA, Village, DRAMA , GREECE
North (N) at the foot of: PERASMA, Settlement, DRAMA , GREECE
East (E) at the sides of: LIVADERO, Village, DRAMA , GREECE
East (E) at the sides of: DENDRAKIA, Settlement, DRAMA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) at the sides of: VATHYLAKOS, Settlement, DRAMA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) at the sides of: TAXIARCHES, Village, DRAMA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) at the foot of: DRAMA, Town, GREECE
South (S) at the foot of: XIROPOTAMOS, Small town, DRAMA , GREECE
South (S) at the foot of: PETROUSSA, Small town, DRAMA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) at the sides of: PYRGI, Village, DRAMA , GREECE
West (W) at the sides of: GRANITIS, Small town, DRAMA , GREECE
West (W) at the sides of: SANATORIO, Deserted settlement, DRAMA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

FALAKRO (Mountain )   East Southeast of KATO NEVROKOPI (Small town, Town hall)>
KATO NEVROKOPI (Small town, Town hall) belongs to KATO NEVROKOPI (Municipality)
KATO NEVROKOPI (Municipality) belongs to DRAMA (Prefecture)
DRAMA (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.